Impressum und Datenschutz

IMPRESSUM

Angaben gemäß § 5 TMG

bayandsands GbR

Wildunger Straße 3

60487 Frankfurt am Main

Inhaber: Bidjan Saidi und Yasmin Hilsky

Kontakt:
E-Mail: contact@bayandsands.com

Umsatzsteuer-ID:
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer gemäß §27a Umsatzsteuergesetz: wird noch zugeteilt

Wirtschafts-ID:

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

bayandsands GbR

Wildunger Straße 3

60487 Frankfurt am Main

Inhaber: Bidjan Saidi und Yasmin Hilsky

blog design
by pipdig

HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS:

HAFTUNG FÜR INHALTE

Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach §§ 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY:
LIABILITY FOR CONTENT

The contents of our pages have been prepared with the greatest care. However, we cannot assume any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 Section 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG). According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we are not obliged as service providers to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such violations of the law, we will remove these contents immediately.

HAFTUNG FÜR LINKS

Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

ADHESION FOR LINKS
Our website contains links to external websites of third parties over whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is unreasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

URHEBERRECHT

Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

COPYRIGHT
The contents and works created by the site operators on these pages are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. As far as the contents on this site were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, the contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any such infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

Diese Datenschutzerklärung klärt Sie über die Art, den Umfang und Zweck der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (nachfolgend kurz „Daten“) innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes und der mit ihm verbundenen Webseiten, Funktionen und Inhalte sowie externen Onlinepräsenzen, wie z.B. unser Social Media Profile auf. (nachfolgend gemeinsam bezeichnet als „Onlineangebot“). Im Hinblick auf die verwendeten Begrifflichkeiten, wie z.B. „Verarbeitung“ oder „Verantwortlicher“ verweisen wir auf die Definitionen im Art. 4 der Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO).

PRIVACY POLICY
This data protection declaration explains to you the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data”) within our online offer and the associated websites, functions and contents as well as external online presences, e.g. our social media profile. (hereinafter jointly referred to as “online offer”). With regard to the terms used, such as “processing” or “person responsible”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO).

VERANTWORTLICHE

RESPONSIBLE PERSONS

Yasmin Hilsky
c/o Komischke
Oeder Weg 114
60318 Frankfurt am Main
yassih.contact@gmail.com

Bidjan Saidi
Wildunger Straße 3
60487 Frankfurt am Main
bidjan.saidi@un-5.com

ARTEN DER VERARBEITETEN DATEN:

– Bestandsdaten (z.B., Namen, Adressen).
– Kontaktdaten (z.B., E-Mail, Telefonnummern).
– Inhaltsdaten (z.B., Texteingaben, Fotografien, Videos).
– Nutzungsdaten (z.B., besuchte Webseiten, Interesse an Inhalten, Zugriffszeiten).
– Meta-/Kommunikationsdaten (z.B., Geräte-Informationen, IP-Adressen).

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED:
– Inventory data (for example, names, addresses).
– Contact details (e.g., e-mail, telephone numbers).
– Content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
– Usage data (e.g., visited websites, interest in content, access times).
– Meta/communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses).

ZWECK DER VERARBEITUNG

– Zurverfügungstellung des Onlineangebotes, seiner Funktionen und Inhalte.
– Beantwortung von Kontaktanfragen und Kommunikation mit Nutzern.
– Sicherheitsmaßnahmen.
– Reichweitenmessung/Marketing

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
– Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
– Response to contact requests and communication with users.
– Security measures.
– Range measurement/marketing

VERWENDETE BEGRIFFLICHKEITEN

„Personenbezogene Daten“ sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person (im Folgenden „betroffene Person“) beziehen; als identifizierbar wird eine natürliche Person angesehen, die direkt oder indirekt, insbesondere mittels Zuordnung zu einer Kennung wie einem Namen, zu einer Kennnummer, zu Standortdaten, zu einer Online-Kennung (z.B. Cookie) oder zu einem oder mehreren besonderen Merkmalen identifiziert werden kann, die Ausdruck der physischen, physiologischen, genetischen, psychischen, wirtschaftlichen, kulturellen oder sozialen Identität dieser natürlichen Person sind.

„Verarbeitung“ ist jeder mit oder ohne Hilfe automatisierter Verfahren ausgeführten Vorgang oder jede solche Vorgangsreihe im Zusammenhang mit personenbezogenen Daten. Der Begriff reicht weit und umfasst praktisch jeden Umgang mit Daten.

„Pseudonymisierung“ die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten in einer Weise, dass die personenbezogenen Daten ohne Hinzuziehung zusätzlicher Informationen nicht mehr einer spezifischen betroffenen Person zugeordnet werden können, sofern diese zusätzlichen Informationen gesondert aufbewahrt werden und technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen unterliegen, die gewährleisten, dass die personenbezogenen Daten nicht einer identifizierten oder identifizierbaren natürlichen Person zugewiesen werden;

„Profiling“ jede Art der automatisierten Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die darin besteht, dass diese personenbezogenen Daten verwendet werden, um bestimmte persönliche Aspekte, die sich auf eine natürliche Person beziehen, zu bewerten, insbesondere um Aspekte bezüglich Arbeitsleistung, wirtschaftliche Lage, Gesundheit, persönliche Vorlieben, Interessen, Zuverlässigkeit, Verhalten, Aufenthaltsort oder Ortswechsel dieser natürlichen Person zu analysieren oder vorherzusagen;

Als „Verantwortlicher“ wird die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet, bezeichnet.

„Auftragsverarbeiter“ eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die personenbezogene Daten im Auftrag des Verantwortlichen verarbeitet;

TERMS USED
“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. cookie) or to one or more special features that express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

“processing” means any operation carried out with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such series of operations in connection with personal data. The term goes a long way and covers practically every handling of data.

“pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person;

“Profiling” means any automated processing of personal data consisting in the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects relating to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or relocation of that natural person;

Responsible” means the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

“processor” means a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body processing personal data on behalf of the controller;

MASSGEBLICHE RECHTSGRUNDLAGE

Nach Maßgabe des Art. 13 DSGVO teilen wir Ihnen die Rechtsgrundlagen unserer Datenverarbeitungen mit. Sofern die Rechtsgrundlage in der Datenschutzerklärung nicht genannt wird, gilt Folgendes: Die Rechtsgrundlage für die Einholung von Einwilligungen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a und Art. 7 DSGVO, die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer Leistungen und Durchführung vertraglicher Maßnahmen sowie Beantwortung von Anfragen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Erfüllung unserer rechtlichen Verpflichtungen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO, und die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Für den Fall, dass lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person eine Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten erforderlich machen, dient Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. d DSGVO als Rechtsgrundlage.

APPLICABLE LEGAL BASIS
In accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO, we inform you of the legal basis of our data processing. If the legal basis is not mentioned in the data protection declaration, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consents is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO, the legal basis for processing for the performance of our services and performance of contractual measures as well as for answering inquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, the legal basis for processing to fulfil our legal obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO, and the legal basis for processing to protect our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. In the event that the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Article 6(1)(d) DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

SICHERHEITSMASSNAHME

Wir treffen nach Maßgabe des Art. 32 DSGVO unter Berücksichtigung des Stands der Technik, der Implementierungskosten und der Art, des Umfangs, der Umstände und der Zwecke der Verarbeitung sowie der unterschiedlichen Eintrittswahrscheinlichkeit und Schwere des Risikos für die Rechte und Freiheiten natürlicher Personen, geeignete technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen, um ein dem Risiko angemessenes Schutzniveau zu gewährleisten; Zu den Maßnahmen gehören insbesondere die Sicherung der Vertraulichkeit, Integrität und Verfügbarkeit von Daten durch Kontrolle des physischen Zugangs zu den Daten, als auch des sie betreffenden Zugriffs, der Eingabe, Weitergabe, der Sicherung der Verfügbarkeit und ihrer Trennung. Des Weiteren haben wir Verfahren eingerichtet, die eine Wahrnehmung von Betroffenenrechten, Löschung von Daten und Reaktion auf Gefährdung der Daten gewährleisen. Ferner berücksichtigen wir den Schutz personenbezogener Daten bereits bei der Entwicklung, bzw. Auswahl von Hardware, Software sowie Verfahren, entsprechend dem Prinzip des Datenschutzes durch Technikgestaltung und durch datenschutzfreundliche Voreinstellungen berücksichtigt (Art. 25 DSGVO).

SAFETY MEASURES
We shall take appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk, in accordance with Article 32 DSGVO, taking into account the state of the art, implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of processing and the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons; the measures shall include in particular safeguarding the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as the access, input, transmission, security of availability and its separation. Furthermore, we have established procedures that guarantee the exercise of data subject rights, deletion of data and reaction to data risks. Furthermore, we already consider the protection of personal data during the development or selection of hardware, software and procedures, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and data protection-friendly presettings (Art. 25 DSGVO).

ZUSAMMENARBEIT MIT AUFTRAGSVERARBEITERN UND DRITTEN

Sofern wir im Rahmen unserer Verarbeitung Daten gegenüber anderen Personen und Unternehmen (Auftragsverarbeitern oder Dritten) offenbaren, sie an diese übermitteln oder ihnen sonst Zugriff auf die Daten gewähren, erfolgt dies nur auf Grundlage einer gesetzlichen Erlaubnis (z.B. wenn eine Übermittlung der Daten an Dritte, wie an Zahlungsdienstleister, gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich ist), Sie eingewilligt haben, eine rechtliche Verpflichtung dies vorsieht oder auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (z.B. beim Einsatz von Beauftragten, Webhostern, etc.).

Sofern wir Dritte mit der Verarbeitung von Daten auf Grundlage eines sog. „Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrages“ beauftragen, geschieht dies auf Grundlage des Art. 28 DSGVO.

COOPERATION WITH ORDER PROCESSORS AND THIRD PARTIES
If we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties) within the scope of our processing, transmit it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this shall only take place on the basis of a legal permission (e.g. if a transmission of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers, in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO for contract fulfilment is necessary), if you have consented, if a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we commission third parties with the processing of data on the basis of a so-called “order processing contract”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

ÜBERMITTLUNGEN IN DRITTLÄNDER

Sofern wir Daten in einem Drittland (d.h. außerhalb der Europäischen Union (EU) oder des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR)) verarbeiten oder dies im Rahmen der Inanspruchnahme von Diensten Dritter oder Offenlegung, bzw. Übermittlung von Daten an Dritte geschieht, erfolgt dies nur, wenn es zur Erfüllung unserer (vor)vertraglichen Pflichten, auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung, aufgrund einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung oder auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen geschieht. Vorbehaltlich gesetzlicher oder vertraglicher Erlaubnisse, verarbeiten oder lassen wir die Daten in einem Drittland nur beim Vorliegen der besonderen Voraussetzungen der Art. 44 ff. DSGVO verarbeiten. D.h. die Verarbeitung erfolgt z.B. auf Grundlage besonderer Garantien, wie der offiziell anerkannten Feststellung eines der EU entsprechenden Datenschutzniveaus (z.B. für die USA durch das „Privacy Shield“) oder Beachtung offiziell anerkannter spezieller vertraglicher Verpflichtungen (so genannte „Standardvertragsklauseln“).

TRANSMISSIONS TO THIRD COUNTRIES
If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or if this occurs in the context of the use of third-party services or disclosure or transfer of data to third parties, this only takes place if it occurs for the fulfilment of our (pre)contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or leave the data in a third country only if the special requirements of Art. 44 ff. Process DSGVO. This means, for example, processing is carried out on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognised determination of a data protection level corresponding to the EU (e.g. for the USA by the “Privacy Shield”) or compliance with officially recognised special contractual obligations (so-called “standard contractual clauses”).

RECHTE DER BETROFFENEN PERSONEN

Sie haben das Recht, eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob betreffende Daten verarbeitet werden und auf Auskunft über diese Daten sowie auf weitere Informationen und Kopie der Daten entsprechend Art. 15 DSGVO.

Sie haben entsprechend. Art. 16 DSGVO das Recht, die Vervollständigung der Sie betreffenden Daten oder die Berichtigung der Sie betreffenden unrichtigen Daten zu verlangen.

Sie haben nach Maßgabe des Art. 17 DSGVO das Recht zu verlangen, dass betreffende Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, bzw. alternativ nach Maßgabe des Art. 18 DSGVO eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung der Daten zu verlangen.

Sie haben das Recht zu verlangen, dass die Sie betreffenden Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben nach Maßgabe des Art. 20 DSGVO zu erhalten und deren Übermittlung an andere Verantwortliche zu fordern.

Sie haben ferner gem. Art. 77 DSGVO das Recht, eine Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde einzureichen.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
You have the right to request confirmation as to whether the data concerned are being processed and to request information about these data as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO.

They have correspondingly. In accordance with Article 16 of the DSBER, you have the right to request the completion of data concerning you or the correction of inaccurate data concerning you.

In accordance with Art. 17 DSGVO, you have the right to demand that relevant data be deleted immediately or, alternatively, to demand a restriction on the processing of the data in accordance with Art. 18 DSGVO.

You have the right to request that the data concerning you that you have provided to us be received in accordance with Art. 20 DSGVO and to request its transmission to other persons responsible.

In accordance with Art. 77 DSGVO, they also have the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

WIDERRUFSRECHT

Sie haben das Recht, erteilte Einwilligungen gem. Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO mit Wirkung für die Zukunft zu widerrufen.

RIGHT OF REVERSAL
You have the right to revoke consents granted pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO with future effect.

WIDERSPRUCHSRECHT

Sie können der künftigen Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden Daten nach Maßgabe des Art. 21 DSGVO jederzeit widersprechen. Der Widerspruch kann insbesondere gegen die Verarbeitung für Zwecke der Direktwerbung erfolgen.

RIGHT TO OBJECT
You can object to the future processing of the data concerning you in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO at any time. The objection may be lodged in particular against processing for direct marketing purposes.

COOKIES UND WIDERSPRUCHSRECHT BEI DIREKTWERBUNG

Als „Cookies“ werden kleine Dateien bezeichnet, die auf Rechnern der Nutzer gespeichert werden. Innerhalb der Cookies können unterschiedliche Angaben gespeichert werden. Ein Cookie dient primär dazu, die Angaben zu einem Nutzer (bzw. dem Gerät auf dem das Cookie gespeichert ist) während oder auch nach seinem Besuch innerhalb eines Onlineangebotes zu speichern. Als temporäre Cookies, bzw. „Session-Cookies“ oder „transiente Cookies“, werden Cookies bezeichnet, die gelöscht werden, nachdem ein Nutzer ein Onlineangebot verlässt und seinen Browser schließt. In einem solchen Cookie kann z.B. der Inhalt eines Warenkorbs in einem Onlineshop oder ein Login-Staus gespeichert werden. Als „permanent“ oder „persistent“ werden Cookies bezeichnet, die auch nach dem Schließen des Browsers gespeichert bleiben. So kann z.B. der Login-Status gespeichert werden, wenn die Nutzer diese nach mehreren Tagen aufsuchen. Ebenso können in einem solchen Cookie die Interessen der Nutzer gespeichert werden, die für Reichweitenmessung oder Marketingzwecke verwendet werden. Als „Third-Party-Cookie“ werden Cookies bezeichnet, die von anderen Anbietern als dem Verantwortlichen, der das Onlineangebot betreibt, angeboten werden (andernfalls, wenn es nur dessen Cookies sind spricht man von „First-Party Cookies“).

Wir können temporäre und permanente Cookies einsetzen und klären hierüber im Rahmen unserer Datenschutzerklärung auf.

Falls die Nutzer nicht möchten, dass Cookies auf ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden, werden sie gebeten die entsprechende Option in den Systemeinstellungen ihres Browsers zu deaktivieren. Gespeicherte Cookies können in den Systemeinstellungen des Browsers gelöscht werden. Der Ausschluss von Cookies kann zu Funktionseinschränkungen dieses Onlineangebotes führen.

Ein genereller Widerspruch gegen den Einsatz der zu Zwecken des Onlinemarketing eingesetzten Cookies kann bei einer Vielzahl der Dienste, vor allem im Fall des Trackings, über die US-amerikanische Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/erklärt werden. Des Weiteren kann die Speicherung von Cookies mittels deren Abschaltung in den Einstellungen des Browsers erreicht werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass dann gegebenenfalls nicht alle Funktionen dieses Onlineangebotes genutzt werden können.

COOKIES AND THE RIGHT TO OBJECT IN DIRECT ADVERTISING
Cookies” are small files that are stored on the user’s computer. Different data can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his or her visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or “session cookies” or “transient cookies”, are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online offer and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the content of a shopping basket can be stored in an online shop or a login jam. Cookies are referred to as “permanent” or “persistent” and remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved when users visit it after several days. Likewise, the interests of users used for range measurement or marketing purposes may be stored in such a cookie. Third-party cookies” are cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for operating the online offer (otherwise, if they are only its cookies, they are referred to as “first-party cookies”).

We may use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this within the framework of our data protection declaration.

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes may be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/erklärt. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

LÖSCHUNG VON DATEN

Die von uns verarbeiteten Daten werden nach Maßgabe der Art. 17 und 18 DSGVO gelöscht oder in ihrer Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. Sofern nicht im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung ausdrücklich angegeben, werden die bei uns gespeicherten Daten gelöscht, sobald sie für ihre Zweckbestimmung nicht mehr erforderlich sind und der Löschung keine gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungspflichten entgegenstehen. Sofern die Daten nicht gelöscht werden, weil sie für andere und gesetzlich zulässige Zwecke erforderlich sind, wird deren Verarbeitung eingeschränkt. D.h. die Daten werden gesperrt und nicht für andere Zwecke verarbeitet. Das gilt z.B. für Daten, die aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen aufbewahrt werden müssen.

Nach gesetzlichen Vorgaben in Deutschland, erfolgt die Aufbewahrung insbesondere für 10 Jahre gemäß §§ 147 Abs. 1 AO, 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 und 4, Abs. 4 HGB (Bücher, Aufzeichnungen, Lageberichte, Buchungsbelege, Handelsbücher, für Besteuerung relevanter Unterlagen, etc.) und 6 Jahre gemäß § 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 2 und 3, Abs. 4 HGB (Handelsbriefe).

Nach gesetzlichen Vorgaben in Österreich erfolgt die Aufbewahrung insbesondere für 7 J gemäß § 132 Abs. 1 BAO (Buchhaltungsunterlagen, Belege/Rechnungen, Konten, Belege, Geschäftspapiere, Aufstellung der Einnahmen und Ausgaben, etc.), für 22 Jahre im Zusammenhang mit Grundstücken und für 10 Jahre bei Unterlagen im Zusammenhang mit elektronisch erbrachten Leistungen, Telekommunikations-, Rundfunk- und Fernsehleistungen, die an Nichtunternehmer in EU-Mitgliedstaaten erbracht werden und für die der Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) in Anspruch genommen wird.

DATA DELETION
The data processed by us will be deleted or their processing restricted in accordance with Articles 17 and 18 DSGVO. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for its intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage obligations. If the data are not deleted because they are necessary for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for commercial or tax reasons.

According to legal requirements in Germany, the storage is carried out in particular for 10 years in accordance with §§ 147 para. 1 AO, 257 para. 1 no. 1 and 4, para. 4 HGB (books, records, management reports, accounting documents, trading books, documents relevant for taxation, etc.) and 6 years in accordance with § 257 para. 1 no. 2 and 3, para. 4 HGB (commercial letters).

In accordance with legal requirements in Austria, storage is carried out in particular for 7 years in accordance with § 132 (1) BAO (accounting documents, receipts/invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, statement of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 years in connection with real estate and for 10 years for documents in connection with electronically provided services, telecommunications, radio and television services which are provided to non-entrepreneurs in EU member states and for which the Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) is used.

GESCHÄFTSBEZOGENE VERARBEITUNG

Zusätzlich verarbeiten wir
– Vertragsdaten (z.B., Vertragsgegenstand, Laufzeit, Kundenkategorie).
– Zahlungsdaten (z.B., Bankverbindung, Zahlungshistorie)
von unseren Kunden, Interessenten und Geschäftspartner zwecks Erbringung vertraglicher Leistungen, Service und Kundenpflege, Marketing, Werbung und Marktforschung.

BUSINESS-RELATED PROCESSING
Additionally we process
– Contract data (for example, contract object, term, customer category).
– Payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history)
from our customers, prospects and business partners for the purpose of providing contractual services, service and customer care, marketing, advertising and market research.

HOSTING

Die von uns in Anspruch genommenen Hosting-Leistungen dienen der Zurverfügungstellung der folgenden Leistungen: Infrastruktur- und Plattformdienstleistungen, Rechenkapazität, Speicherplatz und Datenbankdienste, Sicherheitsleistungen sowie technische Wartungsleistungen, die wir zum Zwecke des Betriebs dieses Onlineangebotes einsetzen.

Hierbei verarbeiten wir, bzw. unser Hostinganbieter Bestandsdaten, Kontaktdaten, Inhaltsdaten, Vertragsdaten, Nutzungsdaten, Meta- und Kommunikationsdaten von Kunden, Interessenten und Besuchern dieses Onlineangebotes auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen an einer effizienten und sicheren Zurverfügungstellung dieses Onlineangebotes gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO i.V.m. Art. 28 DSGVO (Abschluss Auftragsverarbeitungsvertrag).

HOSTING
The hosting services we use serve to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, security services and technical maintenance services that we use for the purpose of operating this online offering.

We or our hosting provider process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta- and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors of this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with. Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of order processing contract).

ERHEBUNG VON ZUGRIFFSDATEN UND LOGFILES

Wir, bzw. unser Hostinganbieter, erhebt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO Daten über jeden Zugriff auf den Server, auf dem sich dieser Dienst befindet (sogenannte Serverlogfiles). Zu den Zugriffsdaten gehören Name der abgerufenen Webseite, Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs, übertragene Datenmenge, Meldung über erfolgreichen Abruf, Browsertyp nebst Version, das Betriebssystem des Nutzers, Referrer URL (die zuvor besuchte Seite), IP-Adresse und der anfragende Provider.

Logfile-Informationen werden aus Sicherheitsgründen (z.B. zur Aufklärung von Missbrauchs- oder Betrugshandlungen) für die Dauer von maximal 7 Tagen gespeichert und danach gelöscht. Daten, deren weitere Aufbewahrung zu Beweiszwecken erforderlich ist, sind bis zur endgültigen Klärung des jeweiligen Vorfalls von der Löschung ausgenommen.

COLLECTION OF ACCESS DATA AND LOGFILES
We, or our hosting provider, collect the following data on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO data on each access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). Access data includes the name of the accessed website, file, date and time of access, transferred data volume, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

Log file information is stored for a maximum of 7 days for security reasons (e.g. to investigate misuse or fraud) and then deleted. Data whose further storage is required for evidentiary purposes are excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

BESTELLABWICKLUNG IM ONLINESHOP UND KUNDENKONTO

Wir verarbeiten die Daten unserer Kunden im Rahmen der Bestellvorgänge in unserem Onlineshop, um ihnen die Auswahl und die Bestellung der gewählten Produkte und Leistungen, sowie deren Bezahlung und Zustellung, bzw. Ausführung zu ermöglichen.

Zu den verarbeiteten Daten gehören Bestandsdaten, Kommunikationsdaten, Vertragsdaten, Zahlungsdaten und zu den von der Verarbeitung betroffenen Personen gehören unsere Kunden, Interessenten und sonstige Geschäftspartner. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt zum Zweck der Erbringung von Vertragsleistungen im Rahmen des Betriebs eines Onlineshops, Abrechnung, Auslieferung und der Kundenservices. Hierbei setzen wir Session Cookies für die Speicherung des Warenkorb-Inhalts und permanente Cookies für die Speicherung des Login-Status ein.

Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b (Durchführung Bestellvorgänge) und c (Gesetzlich erforderliche Archivierung) DSGVO. Dabei sind die als erforderlich gekennzeichneten Angaben zur Begründung und Erfüllung des Vertrages erforderlich. Die Daten offenbaren wir gegenüber Dritten nur im Rahmen der Auslieferung, Zahlung oder im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Erlaubnisse und Pflichten gegenüber Rechtsberatern und Behörden. Die Daten werden in Drittländern nur dann verarbeitet, wenn dies zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich ist (z.B. auf Kundenwunsch bei Auslieferung oder Zahlung).

Nutzer können optional ein Nutzerkonto anlegen, indem sie insbesondere ihre Bestellungen einsehen können. Im Rahmen der Registrierung, werden die erforderlichen Pflichtangaben den Nutzern mitgeteilt. Die Nutzerkonten sind nicht öffentlich und können von Suchmaschinen nicht indexiert werden. Wenn Nutzer ihr Nutzerkonto gekündigt haben, werden deren Daten im Hinblick auf das Nutzerkonto gelöscht, vorbehaltlich deren Aufbewahrung ist aus handels- oder steuerrechtlichen Gründen entspr. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO notwendig. Angaben im Kundenkonto verbleiben bis zu dessen Löschung mit anschließender Archivierung im Fall einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung. Es obliegt den Nutzern, ihre Daten bei erfolgter Kündigung vor dem Vertragsende zu sichern.

Im Rahmen der Registrierung und erneuter Anmeldungen sowie Inanspruchnahme unserer Onlinedienste, speichern wir die IP-Adresse und den Zeitpunkt der jeweiligen Nutzerhandlung. Die Speicherung erfolgt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen, als auch der Nutzer an Schutz vor Missbrauch und sonstiger unbefugter Nutzung. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an Dritte erfolgt grundsätzlich nicht, außer sie ist zur Verfolgung unserer Ansprüche erforderlich oder es besteht hierzu eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

Die Löschung erfolgt nach Ablauf gesetzlicher Gewährleistungs- und vergleichbarer Pflichten, die Erforderlichkeit der Aufbewahrung der Daten wird alle drei Jahre überprüft; im Fall der gesetzlichen Archivierungspflichten erfolgt die Löschung nach deren Ablauf (Ende handelsrechtlicher (6 Jahre) und steuerrechtlicher (10 Jahre) Aufbewahrungspflicht).

ORDER PROCESSING IN THE ONLINESHOP AND CUSTOMER ACCOUNT
We process the data of our customers in the context of the order processes in our online shop to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes inventory data, communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing takes place for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. We use session cookies for storing the contents of the shopping cart and permanent cookies for storing the login status.

Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b (execution of order processes) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as necessary is required to establish and fulfil the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only within the framework of delivery, payment or within the framework of legal permits and obligations to legal advisors and authorities. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract (e.g. at the customer’s request upon delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by viewing their orders. During the registration process, the required information will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to its storage is necessary for commercial or tax reasons according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Data in the customer account remain up to its deletion with subsequent archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is up to the users to save their data before the end of the contract if they have given notice of termination.

When registering, re-registering and using our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The data is stored on the basis of our legitimate interests as well as the user’s protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A passing on of this data to third parties does not take place in principle, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after the expiry of statutory warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of data storage is reviewed every three years; in the case of statutory archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry (end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) storage obligation).

AMAZON-PARTNERPROGRAMM

Wir sind auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse am wirtschaftlichem Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Teilnehmer des Partnerprogramms von Amazon EU, das zur Bereitstellung eines Mediums für Websites konzipiert wurde, mittels dessen durch die Platzierung von Werbeanzeigen und Links zu Amazon.de Werbekostenerstattung verdient werden kann (sog. Affiliate-System). Amazon setzt Cookies ein, um die Herkunft der Bestellungen nachvollziehen zu können. Unter anderem kann Amazon erkennen, dass Sie den Partnerlink auf dieser Website geklickt und anschließend ein Produkt bei Amazon erworben haben.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Amazon und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung des Unternehmens: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

AMAZON AFFILIATE PROGRAM
We are not responsible for any contents linked or referred to from his pages – unless he has full knowledge of illegal contents and would be able to prevent the visitors of his site fromviewing those pages. DSGVO) Participant of the Amazon EU partner program, which was designed to provide a medium for websites through which advertising and links to Amazon.de can earn reimbursement of advertising costs (so-called affiliate system). Amazon uses cookies to trace the origin of orders. Among other things, Amazon can recognize that you clicked on the partner link on this website and then purchased a product from Amazon.

For further information on Amazon’s use of data and possible objections, please refer to the company’s privacy policy: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

KONTAKTAUFNAHME

Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit uns (z.B. per Kontaktformular, E-Mail, Telefon oder via sozialer Medien) werden die Angaben des Nutzers zur Bearbeitung der Kontaktanfrage und deren Abwicklung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b) DSGVO verarbeitet. Die Angaben der Nutzer können in einem Customer-Relationship-Management System (“CRM System”) oder vergleichbarer Anfragenorganisation gespeichert werden.

Wir löschen die Anfragen, sofern diese nicht mehr erforderlich sind. Wir überprüfen die Erforderlichkeit alle zwei Jahre; Ferner gelten die gesetzlichen Archivierungspflichten.

ESTABLISHING CONTACT
When contacting us (e.g. via contact form, e-mail, telephone or social media), the user’s details are processed for processing the contact enquiry and its processing in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO. User information can be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or comparable request organization.

We delete the requests if they are no longer necessary. We review this requirement every two years; the statutory archiving obligations also apply.

KOMMENTARE UND BEITRÄGE

Wenn Nutzer Kommentare oder sonstige Beiträge hinterlassen, können ihre IP-Adressen auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO für 7 Tage gespeichert werden. Das erfolgt zu unserer Sicherheit, falls jemand in Kommentaren und Beiträgen widerrechtliche Inhalte hinterlässt (Beleidigungen, verbotene politische Propaganda, etc.). In diesem Fall können wir selbst für den Kommentar oder Beitrag belangt werden und sind daher an der Identität des Verfassers interessiert.

Des Weiteren behalten wir uns vor, auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO, die Angaben der Nutzer zwecks Spamerkennung zu verarbeiten.

Die im Rahmen der Kommentare und Beiträge angegebenen Daten, werden von uns bis zum Widerspruch der Nutzer dauerhaft gespeichert.

COMMENTS AND CONTRIBUTIONS
If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses may be used on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f). DSGVO for 7 days. This takes place for our safety, if someone leaves illegal contents in comments and contributions (insults, forbidden political propaganda, etc.). In this case we can be prosecuted ourselves for the comment or contribution and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Furthermore, we reserve the right, on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO to process user information for spam detection.

The data provided in the context of comments and contributions will be permanently stored by us until the user objects.

KOMMENTARABONNEMENTS

Die Nachfolgekommentare können durch Nutzer mit deren Einwilligung gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO abonniert werden. Die Nutzer erhalten eine Bestätigungsemail, um zu überprüfen, ob sie der Inhaber der eingegebenen Emailadresse sind. Nutzer können laufende Kommentarabonnements jederzeit abbestellen. Die Bestätigungsemail wird Hinweise zu den Widerrufsmöglichkeiten enthalten. Für die Zwecke des Nachweises der Einwilligung der Nutzer, speichern wir den Anmeldezeotpunkt nebst der IP-Adresse der Nutzer und löschen diese Informationen, wenn Nutzer sich von dem Abonnement abmelden.

Sie können den Empfang unseres Abonnemenets jederzeit kündigen, d.h. Ihre Einwilligungen widerrufen. Wir können die ausgetragenen E-Mailadressen bis zu drei Jahren auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen speichern bevor wir sie löschen, um eine ehemals gegebene Einwilligung nachweisen zu können. Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten wird auf den Zweck einer möglichen Abwehr von Ansprüchen beschränkt. Ein individueller Löschungsantrag ist jederzeit möglich, sofern zugleich das ehemalige Bestehen einer Einwilligung bestätigt wird.

COMMENTARY SUBSCRIPTIONS
Users may subscribe to the follow-up comments with their consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Users will receive a confirmation email to verify that they are the owner of the email address they entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain information on the cancellation options. For the purpose of providing proof of user consent, we store the login dot along with the user’s IP address and delete this information when users unsubscribe from the subscription.

You can cancel the receipt of our subscription at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. We may store the e-mail addresses we have unsubscribed for up to three years on the basis of our legitimate interests before we delete them in order to be able to prove a previously given consent. The processing of these data is limited to the purpose of a possible defence against claims. An individual application for cancellation is possible at any time, provided that at the same time the former existence of a consent is confirmed.

AKISMET ANTI-SPAM-PRÜFUNG

Unser Onlineangebot nutzt den Dienst „Akismet“, der von der Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA, angeboten wird. Die Nutzung erfolgt auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. Mit Hilfe dieses Dienstes werden Kommentare echter Menschen von Spam-Kommentaren unterschieden. Dazu werden alle Kommentarangaben an einen Server in den USA verschickt, wo sie analysiert und für Vergleichszwecke vier Tage lang gespeichert werden. Ist ein Kommentar als Spam eingestuft worden, werden die Daten über diese Zeit hinaus gespeichert. Zu diesen Angaben gehören der eingegebene Name, die Emailadresse, die IP-Adresse, der Kommentarinhalt, der Referrer, Angaben zum verwendeten Browser sowie dem Computersystem und die Zeit des Eintrags.

Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Akismet finden sich in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Automattic: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

Nutzer können gerne Pseudonyme nutzen, oder auf die Eingabe des Namens oder der Emailadresse verzichten. Sie können die Übertragung der Daten komplett verhindern, indem Sie unser Kommentarsystem nicht nutzen. Das wäre schade, aber leider sehen wir sonst keine Alternativen, die ebenso effektiv arbeiten.

AKISMET ANTI-SPAM TESTING
Our online offer uses the service “Akismet” offered by Automattic Inc, 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. The use is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) DSGVO. With the help of this service, comments of real people are distinguished from spam comments. All comment information is sent to a server in the USA, where it is analyzed and stored for four days for comparison purposes. If a comment has been classified as spam, the data will be stored after this time. This information includes the name entered, the e-mail address, the IP address, the comment content, the referrer, information on the browser used, the computer system and the time of entry.

Further information on Akismet’s collection and use of the data can be found in Automattic’s privacy policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/.

Users are welcome to use pseudonyms or refrain from entering their name or email address. You can completely prevent the transfer of data by not using our comment system. That would be a pity, but unfortunately we see no other alternatives that work just as effectively.

JETPACK (WORDPRESS STATS)

Wir nutzen auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse an der Analyse, Optimierung und wirtschaftlichem Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) das Plugin Jetpack (hier die Unterfunktion „Wordpress Stats“), welches ein Tool zur statistischen Auswertung der Besucherzugriffe einbindet und von Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Jetpack verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen.

Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieses Onlineangebotes werden auf einem Server in den USA gespeichert. Dabei können aus den verarbeiteten Daten Nutzungsprofile der Nutzer erstellt werden, wobei diese nur zu Analyse- und nicht zu Werbezwecken eingesetzt werden. Weitere Informationen erhalten Sie in den Datenschutzerklärungen von Automattic: https://automattic.com/privacy/ und Hinweisen zu Jetpack-Cookies: https://jetpack.com/support/cookies/.

JETPACK (WORDPRESS STATS)
On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) the plugin Jetpack (here the subfunction “WordPress Stats”), which integrates a tool for statistical analysis of visitor access and from Automattic Inc. 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110, USA. Jetpack uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online offer is stored on a server in the USA. The processed data can be used to create user profiles, which are only used for analysis purposes and not for advertising purposes. You can find further information in Automattic’s privacy policy: https://automattic.com/privacy/ and information on jetpack cookies: https://jetpack.com/support/cookies/.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Wir setzen auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse an der Analyse, Optimierung und wirtschaftlichem Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google LLC („Google“) ein. Google verwendet Cookies. Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Benutzung des Onlineangebotes durch die Nutzer werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Google ist unter dem Privacy-Shield-Abkommen zertifiziert und bietet hierdurch eine Garantie, das europäische Datenschutzrecht einzuhalten (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google wird diese Informationen in unserem Auftrag benutzen, um die Nutzung unseres Onlineangebotes durch die Nutzer auszuwerten, um Reports über die Aktivitäten innerhalb dieses Onlineangebotes zusammenzustellen und um weitere, mit der Nutzung dieses Onlineangebotes und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen, uns gegenüber zu erbringen. Dabei können aus den verarbeiteten Daten pseudonyme Nutzungsprofile der Nutzer erstellt werden.

Wir setzen Google Analytics nur mit aktivierter IP-Anonymisierung ein. Das bedeutet, die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wird von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt.

Die von dem Browser des Nutzers übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Nutzer können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; die Nutzer können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf ihre Nutzung des Onlineangebotes bezogenen Daten an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter folgendem Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Weitere Informationen zur Datennutzung durch Google, Einstellungs- und Widerspruchsmöglichkeiten, erfahren Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) sowie in den Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen durch Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Die personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer werden nach 14 Monaten gelöscht oder anonymisert.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC (“Google”). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by users is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services associated with the use of this online offer and the use of the Internet. Pseudonymous user profiles can be created from the processed data.

We use Google Analytics only with IP anonymization enabled. This means that Google will reduce the IP address of users within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser is not merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; users can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the online offer and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Further information on data use by Google, possible settings and objections can be found in Google’s data protection declaration (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and in the settings for the display of advertisements by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Users’ personal data will be deleted or made anonymous after 14 months.

ONLINEPRÄSENZEN IN SOZIALEN MEDIEN

Wir unterhalten Onlinepräsenzen innerhalb sozialer Netzwerke und Plattformen, um mit den dort aktiven Kunden, Interessenten und Nutzern kommunizieren und sie dort über unsere Leistungen informieren zu können. Beim Aufruf der jeweiligen Netzwerke und Plattformen gelten die Geschäftsbedingungen und die Datenverarbeitungsrichtlinien deren jeweiligen Betreiber.

Soweit nicht anders im Rahmen unserer Datenschutzerklärung angegeben, verarbeiten wir die Daten der Nutzer sofern diese mit uns innerhalb der sozialen Netzwerke und Plattformen kommunizieren, z.B. Beiträge auf unseren Onlinepräsenzen verfassen oder uns Nachrichten zusenden.

ONLINE PRESENCE IN SOCIAL MEDIA
We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with active customers, interested parties and users and to inform them about our services. When accessing the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and the data processing guidelines of their respective operators apply.

Unless otherwise stated in our privacy policy, we process the data of users who communicate with us within social networks and platforms, e.g. write articles on our websites or send us messages.

EINBINDUNG VON DIENSTEN UND INHALTEN DRITTER

Wir setzen innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse an der Analyse, Optimierung und wirtschaftlichem Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Inhalts- oder Serviceangebote von Drittanbietern ein, um deren Inhalte und Services, wie z.B. Videos oder Schriftarten einzubinden (nachfolgend einheitlich bezeichnet als “Inhalte”).

Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Drittanbieter dieser Inhalte, die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahrnehmen, da sie ohne die IP-Adresse die Inhalte nicht an deren Browser senden könnten. Die IP-Adresse ist damit für die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemühen uns nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung der Inhalte verwenden. Drittanbieter können ferner so genannte Pixel-Tags (unsichtbare Grafiken, auch als “Web Beacons” bezeichnet) für statistische oder Marketingzwecke verwenden. Durch die “Pixel-Tags” können Informationen, wie der Besucherverkehr auf den Seiten dieser Website ausgewertet werden. Die pseudonymen Informationen können ferner in Cookies auf dem Gerät der Nutzer gespeichert werden und unter anderem technische Informationen zum Browser und Betriebssystem, verweisende Webseiten, Besuchszeit sowie weitere Angaben zur Nutzung unseres Onlineangebotes enthalten, als auch mit solchen Informationen aus anderen Quellen verbunden werden.

INTEGRATION OF THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND CONTENT
Within our online offer, we make no representations or warranties of any kind based on our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) content or service offerings of third parties to incorporate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).

This always presupposes that the third party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since without the IP address they could not send the content to their browser. The IP address is therefore required for the display of this content. We make every effort to use only those contents whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the contents. Third-party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may include technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visit time and other information about the use of our online offer, as well as be linked to such information from other sources.

YOUTUBE

Wir binden die Videos der Plattform “YouTube” des Anbieters Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

YOUTUBE
We integrate the videos of the platform “YouTube” of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

Wir binden die Funktion zur Erkennung von Bots, z.B. bei Eingaben in Onlineformularen (“ReCaptcha”) des Anbieters Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, ein. Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

GOOGLE RECAPTCHA
We integrate the function for the recognition of bots, e.g. for entries in online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

VERWENDUNG VON FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUGINS

Wir nutzen auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen (d.h. Interesse an der Analyse, Optimierung und wirtschaftlichem Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Social Plugins (“Plugins”) des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com, welches von der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird (“Facebook”). Die Plugins können Interaktionselemente oder Inhalte (z.B. Videos, Grafiken oder Textbeiträge) darstellen und sind an einem der Facebook Logos erkennbar (weißes „f“ auf blauer Kachel, den Begriffen “Like”, “Gefällt mir” oder einem „Daumen hoch“-Zeichen) oder sind mit dem Zusatz “Facebook Social Plugin” gekennzeichnet. Die Liste und das Aussehen der Facebook Social Plugins kann hier eingesehen werden: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Facebook ist unter dem Privacy-Shield-Abkommen zertifiziert und bietet hierdurch eine Garantie, das europäische Datenschutzrecht einzuhalten (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

Wenn ein Nutzer eine Funktion dieses Onlineangebotes aufruft, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut sein Gerät eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an das Gerät des Nutzers übermittelt und von diesem in das Onlineangebot eingebunden. Dabei können aus den verarbeiteten Daten Nutzungsprofile der Nutzer erstellt werden. Wir haben daher keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang der Daten, die Facebook mit Hilfe dieses Plugins erhebt und informiert die Nutzer daher entsprechend unserem Kenntnisstand.

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass ein Nutzer die entsprechende Seite des Onlineangebotes aufgerufen hat. Ist der Nutzer bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch seinem Facebook-Konto zuordnen. Wenn Nutzer mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den Like Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information von Ihrem Gerät direkt an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Falls ein Nutzer kein Mitglied von Facebook ist, besteht trotzdem die Möglichkeit, dass Facebook seine IP-Adresse in Erfahrung bringt und speichert. Laut Facebook wird in Deutschland nur eine anonymisierte IP-Adresse gespeichert.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie die diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz der Privatsphäre der Nutzer, können diese den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook entnehmen: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Wenn ein Nutzer Facebookmitglied ist und nicht möchte, dass Facebook über dieses Onlineangebot Daten über ihn sammelt und mit seinen bei Facebook gespeicherten Mitgliedsdaten verknüpft, muss er sich vor der Nutzung unseres Onlineangebotes bei Facebook ausloggen und seine Cookies löschen. Weitere Einstellungen und Widersprüche zur Nutzung von Daten für Werbezwecke, sind innerhalb der Facebook-Profileinstellungen möglich: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads  oder über die US-amerikanische Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/  oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Die Einstellungen erfolgen plattformunabhängig, d.h. sie werden für alle Geräte, wie Desktopcomputer oder mobile Geräte übernommen.

USE OF FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUGINS
On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Social Plugins (“Plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). The plugins can display interaction elements or content (e.g. videos, graphics or text contributions) and are identified by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on blue tile, the terms “like”, “like” or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

When a user calls up a function of this online offer that contains such a plugin, his device establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the user’s device and integrated into the online offer. The processed data can be used to create user profiles. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform users according to our level of knowledge.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives information that a user has called up the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. When users interact with the plugins, such as pressing the Like button or posting a comment, the information is sent directly from your device to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, it is still possible for Facebook to obtain and store their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymized IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the relevant rights and setting options for the protection of users’ privacy, can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his membership data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before using our online offer and delete his cookies. Further settings and objections to the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or via the US page http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

INSTAGRAM

Innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes können Funktionen und Inhalte des Dienstes Instagram, angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, eingebunden werden. Hierzu können z.B. Inhalte wie Bilder, Videos oder Texte und Schaltflächen gehören, mit denen Nutzer ihr Gefallen betreffend die Inhalte kundtun, den Verfassern der Inhalte oder unsere Beiträge abonnieren können. Sofern die Nutzer Mitglieder der Plattform Instagram sind, kann Instagram den Aufruf der o.g. Inhalte und Funktionen den dortigen Profilen der Nutzer zuordnen. Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

INSTAGRAM
Within our online offer, functions and contents of the Instagram service, offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA, can be integrated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons with which users can express their appreciation of the content, subscribe to the authors of the content or our contributions. If the users are members of the Instagram platform, Instagram can assign the call of the above contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

PINTEREST

Innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes können Funktionen und Inhalte des Dienstes Pinterest, angeboten durch die Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA, eingebunden werden. Hierzu können z.B. Inhalte wie Bilder, Videos oder Texte und Schaltflächen gehören, mit denen Nutzer ihr Gefallen betreffend die Inhalte kundtun, den Verfassern der Inhalte oder unsere Beiträge abonnieren können. Sofern die Nutzer Mitglieder der Plattform Pinterest sind, kann Pinterest den Aufruf der o.g. Inhalte und Funktionen den dortigen Profilen der Nutzer zuordnen. Datenschutzerklärung von Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Stand 23.05.2018

Erstellt mit Datenschutz-Generator.de von RA Dr. Thomas Schwenke

PINTEREST
Within our online offer, functions and contents of the Pinterest service, offered by Pinterest Inc. 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA, can be integrated. This may include, for example, content such as images, videos or texts and buttons with which users can express their appreciation of the content, subscribe to the authors of the content or our contributions. If the users are members of the Pinterest platform, Pinterest can assign the call of the above contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Pinterest’s privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Gültig ab 25.05.2018 erstellt am 05.08.2018

Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. Thomas Schwenke